728 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
728 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
11737
Owner
PLAUGHER RALPH N & MARY J
Total Market Value
$312,460
PID
11737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 8A (REV LOTS-7 & 8)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$47,360$312,460

Owner of Record
OwnerPLAUGHER RALPH N & MARY J
Co-Owner
Address728 GYPSY AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 010005111/0
Sale Date11/30/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLAUGHER RALPH N & MARY J$0 010005111/00111/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,133
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt2133
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,133 2,133
CRLCrawl Space 2,133 0
   4,266 2,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$47,360$312,460
2024$226,200$40,970$267,170
2023$226,200$40,970$267,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps