132 RED OAK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 RED OAK DR
Acct#
11741
Owner
SIBERT SANDRA
Total Market Value
$370,580
PID
11741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 2 LOT 13A (REV LOTS-11-14)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
509
Subdivision
RED OAKS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$51,080$370,580

Owner of Record
OwnerSIBERT SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address132 RED OAK DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002749/0
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIBERT SANDRA$375,000 240002749/00112/20/2024
ZE-MAC HOMES INC & SHARATH PROPERTIES LLC$281,000 240001185/00506/12/2024
YARBOROUGH SHIRLEY JO$282,500 070003573/00109/21/2007
S & H ASSOCIATES$0 010005235/00112/07/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt1717
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
CRLCrawl Space 1,717 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   4,306 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  420.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$51,080$370,580
2024$292,400$46,480$338,880
2023$292,400$46,480$338,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps