Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
133 RED OAK DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
133 RED OAK DR
Acct#
11755
Owner
THOMAS CHARLES E & ROBIN L
Total Market Value
$348,380
PID
11755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 2 LOT 71
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
509
Total
2025
$306,200
$42,180
$348,380
Owner of Record
Owner
THOMAS CHARLES E & ROBIN L
Co-Owner
Address
133 RED OAK DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$221,000
Certificate
Book & Page
140002439/0
Sale Date
11/25/2014
Instrument
01
THOMAS CHARLES E & ROBIN L
$221,000
140002439/0
01
11/25/2014
GODSCHALK HERBERT L; III
$0
WF1300050/0
04
03/15/2013
GODSCHALK HERBERT L JR ETAL
$245,000
060002075/0
01
05/26/2006
S & H ASSOCIATES
$0
010005235/0
01
12/07/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
1,717
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$305,700
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
552
SF Bsmt
1717
First Floor
1,717
1,717
CRL
Crawl Space
1,717
0
FGR
Garage
552
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
FSP
Screened Porch
132
0
WDK
Deck
132
0
4,306
1,717
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
FRONTIER DR
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,180
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
420.00 SF
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$306,200
$42,180
$348,380
2024
$274,900
$38,470
$313,370
2023
$274,900
$38,470
$313,370
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps