109 BELL CREEK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 BELL CREEK DR
Acct#
11766
Owner
NAGY BETHANY A; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$369,380
PID
11766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
BELL CREEK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$40,780$369,380

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGY BETHANY A; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address109 BELL CREEK DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001735/0
Sale Date08/07/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAGY BETHANY A; TRUSTEE$0 240001735/00208/07/2024
NAGY BETHANY A$370,000 230000865/00104/17/2023
CLIFTON RYAN SCOTT$267,500 190001371/00106/17/2019
AUGUSTA CONSTRUCTION LLC$28,500 170001077/00105/09/2017
SPENCER RANDY R & DEBORAH LYNN$40,000 090000569/00102/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FHSFinished Half Story 1,029 515
CRLCrawl Space 1,149 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   3,663 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELL CREEK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$40,780$369,380
2024$320,200$35,760$355,960
2023$320,200$35,760$355,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps