111 BELL CREEK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 BELL CREEK DR
Acct#
11767
Owner
KAHN JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$410,180
PID
11767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
BELL CREEK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$40,780$410,180

Owner of Record
OwnerKAHN JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address111 BELL CREEK DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003465/0
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAHN JEFFREY$375,000 220003465/00111/14/2022
LAVEY WESLEY A$264,900 180001551/00107/09/2018
AUGUSTA CONSTRUCTION LLC$31,000 170001115/00105/12/2017
LANDES RICHARD A & LAUREL L$0 120000644/00103/22/2012
BELL CREEK PROPERTIES, LLC.$0 080001555/00905/13/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
CRLCrawl Space 1,064 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 352 0
   4,244 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELL CREEK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,400$40,780$410,180
2024$353,500$35,760$389,260
2023$353,500$35,760$389,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps