1410 N COALTER ST #302
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1410 N COALTER ST #302
Acct#
11803
Owner
POSTELNEK JEREMY SCOT
Total Market Value
$212,000
PID
11803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 302 BELMONT PLACE-CONDOMINIUMS
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$12,700$212,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSTELNEK JEREMY SCOT
Co-Owner
Address1410 N COALTER ST #302

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$167,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210000275/0
Sale Date01/28/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSTELNEK JEREMY SCOT$167,500 210000275/00101/28/2021
EDWARDS RUTH T (LIFE ESTATE)$137,000 120002542/00110/16/2012
FARREN DOROTHY (LIFE ESTATE)$171,270 080000240/00101/30/2008
FARREN DOROTHY$172,500 060001114/00103/24/2006
CHALLENGE VENTURES, LLC$0 020003030/00107/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeD+ Level 6
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace1
FramingReinf Conc
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeC Level 5
Stories:3
Residential Units:20
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationConc Slab
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
   1,090 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  98.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$12,700$212,000
2024$151,200$12,700$163,900
2023$151,200$12,700$163,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps