1410 N COALTER ST #306
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1410 N COALTER ST #306
Acct#
11807
Owner
BLAKELY PAUL
Total Market Value
$228,000
PID
11807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 306 BELMONT PLACE-CONDOMINIUMS
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$12,700$228,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKELY PAUL
Co-Owner
Address1410 N COALTER ST #306

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$242,888
Certificate
Book & Page 240002272/0
Sale Date10/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKELY PAUL$242,888 240002272/00110/15/2024
DARG CHRISTINE$168,000 150000230/00102/09/2015
RCP VENTURES LLC$0 130001667/00106/27/2013
CHALLENGE VENTURES L.L.C.$196,500 070001586/00105/01/2007
MATTINGLY FRANCIS H & LAURA M$195,000 060001943/00105/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeD+ Level 6
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace1
FramingReinf Conc
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar220
GradeC Level 5
Stories:3
Residential Units:20
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationConc Slab
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
   1,090 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  98.00 SF$2,0001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  220.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$12,700$228,000
2024$164,900$12,700$177,600
2023$164,900$12,700$177,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps