41 N AUGUSTA ST #202
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 N AUGUSTA ST #202
Acct#
11820
Owner
JOHN & KRISTIN SWANLUND LIV TRUST
Total Market Value
$245,000
PID
11820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 202-OLD Y CONDOMINIUM-(LOT 1 BLK S)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$8,200$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN & KRISTIN SWANLUND LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN & KRISTIN SWANLUND, TRS
Address5200 AXE HANDLE LN
GLEN ALLEN, VA 23059
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140001364/0
Sale Date07/07/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN & KRISTIN SWANLUND LIV TRUST$193,000 140001364/00107/07/2014
HARRON ROBERT J & PATRICIA J$230,000 060000044/00101/05/2006
OLD Y L.L.C.$0 050000854/00102/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeB Level 3
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationBrick
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
   1,088 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$8,200$245,000
2024$200,700$8,200$208,900
2023$200,700$8,200$208,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps