41 N AUGUSTA ST #304
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 N AUGUSTA ST #304
Acct#
11827
Owner
OECHSLIN REID C
Total Market Value
$301,800
PID
11827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 304-OLD Y CONDOMINIUM-(LOT 1 BLK S)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$9,100$301,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOECHSLIN REID C
Co-OwnerOECHSLIN NICOLE F
Address1026 RIDGEMONT DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001424/0
Sale Date07/08/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OECHSLIN REID C$0 240001424/00207/08/2024
ARGUIN LOUISE; TRUSTEE$260,000 190000784/00104/12/2019
MACLEAN HILDI S$320,000 060000199/00101/17/2006
OLD Y L.L.C.$0 050000854/00102/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeB Level 3
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationBrick
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
   1,217 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$9,100$301,800
2024$263,900$9,100$273,000
2023$263,900$9,100$273,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps