41 N AUGUSTA ST #400
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 N AUGUSTA ST #400
Acct#
11828
Owner
RUTT JAMES P & CELIA W, TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$626,600
PID
11828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 400-OLD Y CONDOMINIUM-(LOT 1 BLK S)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,600$22,000$626,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTT JAMES P & CELIA W, TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJAMES P. & CELIA W. RUTT REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressP.O. BOX 467

MIDDLEBBURG, VA 20118
Sale Price$447,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120000684/0
Sale Date03/27/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTT JAMES P & CELIA W, TRUSTEES$447,000 120000684/00103/27/2012
TABER FRANCES W$610,000 060004983/00112/13/2006
OLD Y L.L.C.$0 050000854/00102/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,929
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1.34
GradeB Level 3
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationBrick
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 757 757
   2,929 2,929

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,600$22,000$626,600
2024$543,600$22,000$565,600
2023$543,600$22,000$565,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps