41 N AUGUSTA ST #401
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 N AUGUSTA ST #401
Acct#
11829
Owner
RUTT JAMES P
Total Market Value
$565,900
PID
11829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 401-OLD Y CONDOMINIUM-(LOT 1 BLK S)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,900$20,000$565,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTT JAMES P
Co-OwnerRUTT CELIA W
AddressP.O. BOX 467
MIDDLEBURG, VA 20118
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002948/0
Sale Date12/14/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTT JAMES P$440,000 180002948/00112/14/2018
GECKER DANIEL A & GIBBS, ELIZABETH A$580,000 050005872/00112/29/2005
OLD Y L.L.C.$0 050000854/00102/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1.41
GradeB Level 3
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationBrick
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
FUSFinished Upper Story 782 782
   2,670 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,900$20,000$565,900
2024$492,000$20,000$512,000
2023$492,000$20,000$512,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps