101 WEXFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 WEXFORD ST
Acct#
11839
Owner
BROWN BARBARA J
Total Market Value
$374,740
PID
11839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$61,440$374,740

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address101 WEXFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000173/0
Sale Date10/11/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN BARBARA J$0 230000173/00310/11/2023
BROWN PAUL E; II$275,000 200001985/00107/30/2020
OLSON PAUL EDWARD$101,468 190001003/00105/07/2019
OLSON PAUL EDWARD & OLSON KARL WARREN$0 180000385/00002/16/2018
WARREN AND DOROTHY OLSON TRUST$0 180000033/00302/13/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar696
SF Bsmt1695
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,695 1,695
HOHOverhang 30 30
CRLCrawl Space 1,695 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 91 0
FSPScreened Porch 280 0
   4,487 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$61,440$374,740
2024$286,600$53,860$340,460
2023$286,600$53,860$340,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps