800 WATERTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 WATERTON ST
Acct#
11846
Owner
COOPER NICHOLAS A
Total Market Value
$385,050
PID
11846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$59,250$385,050

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER NICHOLAS A
Co-OwnerWEMPNER RACHEL E
Address800 WATERTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$386,257
Certificate
Book & Page 230001423/0
Sale Date06/26/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER NICHOLAS A$386,257 230001423/00106/26/2023
ROSS JUDY E$0 230000019/00302/01/2023
ROSS DAVID E & JUDY E$210,000 120001265/00106/01/2012
FIEGENER MARK K & MESZAROS, JACQUELINE R$195,000 110002892/00112/28/2011
ELLINGER CHAD C & KASCIE M$255,000 070000906/00103/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar696
SF Bsmt1696
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,791 1,791
HOHOverhang 8 8
CRLCrawl Space 1,791 0
FGRGarage 636 0
FOPOpen Porch 374 0
   4,600 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$59,250$385,050
2024$273,700$51,800$325,500
2023$273,700$51,800$325,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps