12 HANNAH CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HANNAH CR
Acct#
11863
Owner
HERR RON ALEXANDER & JESSICA WRIGHT
Total Market Value
$389,880
PID
11863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$60,480$389,880

Owner of Record
OwnerHERR RON ALEXANDER & JESSICA WRIGHT
Co-Owner
Address12 HANNAH CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$256,800
Certificate
Book & Page 140002637/0
Sale Date12/22/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERR RON ALEXANDER & JESSICA WRIGHT$256,800 140002637/00112/22/2014
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION &$0 070003241/00708/27/2007
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0433/05260111/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FUSFinished Upper Story 958 958
BSMBasement 1,042 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   3,270 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$60,480$389,880
2024$315,800$50,000$365,800
2023$315,800$50,000$365,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps