Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
318 YOUNT AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
318 YOUNT AVE
Acct#
11870
Owner
VANDERKOOI SCOTT J
Total Market Value
$326,620
PID
11870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Total
2025
$270,700
$55,920
$326,620
Owner of Record
Owner
VANDERKOOI SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address
318 YOUNT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page
180000114/0
Sale Date
01/17/2018
Instrument
01
VANDERKOOI SCOTT J
$225,000
180000114/0
01
01/17/2018
MITCHELL BRANDON A & CRISTEN R
$222,250
160000043/0
01
01/11/2016
SING CARL & MELISSA
$229,500
110000285/0
01
02/07/2011
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION &
$0
070003241/0
07
08/27/2007
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A
$0
0433/0526
01
11/03/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2009
Living Area:
1,480
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$270,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
700
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
728
SF Bsmt
1428
First Floor
1,428
1,428
HOH
Overhang
52
52
BSM
Basement
1,428
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
3,092
1,480
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
CROSSCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,920
Total
2025
$270,700
$55,920
$326,620
2024
$256,700
$50,000
$306,700
2023
$256,700
$50,000
$306,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps