323 YOUNT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
323 YOUNT AVE
Acct#
11875
Owner
HEATWOLE TRENTON L
Total Market Value
$282,820
PID
11875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
CROSSCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$61,920$282,820

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATWOLE TRENTON L
Co-OwnerHEATWOLE BETHANY D
Address323 YOUNT AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200002726/0
Sale Date10/08/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATWOLE TRENTON L$0 200002726/00210/08/2020
DAVIS SETH T; II$200,000 190000540/00103/08/2019
SWEENEY KEVIN S & SWEENEY, SHAWN A$0 090000643/00103/05/2009
SWEENEY CONSTRUCTION &$0 070003241/00708/27/2007
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0433/05260111/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt802
Area
BASFirst Floor 796 796
FUSFinished Upper Story 796 796
CRLCrawl Space 796 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,610 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCROSSCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$61,920$282,820
2024$216,000$50,000$266,000
2023$216,000$50,000$266,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps