12 MEADOW CROSS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MEADOW CROSS DR
Acct#
11895
Owner
JUSTICE CARL MAXVILLE; II
Total Market Value
$771,300
PID
11895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVISED LOT 17R PHASE, RECORDED PLAT ON INST # 230001155
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
179
Subdivision
CARRSBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,300$139,000$771,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJUSTICE CARL MAXVILLE; II
Co-OwnerJUSTICE CHARLENE
Address12 MEADOW CROSS DR
STAUNTON , VA 24401-2153
Sale Price$144,200
Certificate
Book & Page 220002128/0
Sale Date07/01/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUSTICE CARL MAXVILLE; II$144,200 220002128/00107/01/2022
CREEK VILLAGE INVESTMENTS LLC$0 150000875/00105/08/2015
BLUE CARRSBROOK HOLDINGS LLC$0 140002181/00510/17/2014
SHRR, LLC$0 090000885/00703/25/2009
HAUSER ROBERT M$0 090000884/00703/25/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,513 2,513
BSMBasement 756 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,536 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 364 0
WDKDeck 289 0
   6,030 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCARRSBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,300$139,000$771,300
2024$370,000$139,000$509,000
2023$0$64,000$64,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps