10 E LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 E LIBERTY ST
Acct#
1190
Owner
PUCSINSZKI MARIA
Total Market Value
$179,790
PID
1190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 35
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
PARTLOW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$34,390$179,790

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCSINSZKI MARIA
Co-Owner
Address10 E LIBERTY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200000874/0
Sale Date04/14/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUCSINSZKI MARIA$115,000 200000874/00104/14/2020
POWELL R M & PHYLLIS W$0 0281/08180112/21/1987
BURROUGHS JAMES VERNON JR ET$0 0000/00000205/13/1985
CAMPBELL GILLESPIE O & ICEY$9,000 0000/00000109/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt170
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
CRLCrawl Space 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
   2,212 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$34,390$179,790
2024$126,800$30,660$157,460
2023$126,800$30,660$157,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps