500 WINCHESTER AVE #B3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 WINCHESTER AVE #B3
Acct#
11938
Owner
BARDROCK LLC
Total Market Value
$154,600
PID
11938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 3 BLDG B-WINCHESTER WOODS-CONDOMINIUMS
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$3,400$154,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDROCK LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220002827/0
Sale Date09/07/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARDROCK LLC$0 220002827/00209/07/2022
GREENE SUSAN$99,900  100001735/00108/05/2010
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSN$120,013 100000992/00505/03/2010
ANDERSON TERESA L$137,600 070003348/00109/04/2007
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A$0 0381/01740212/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 986
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2
GradeC Level 5
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingWood Frame
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationCinderblock
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 493 493
FUSFinished Upper Story 493 493
   986 986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,200$3,400$154,600
2024$135,300$3,400$138,700
2023$135,300$3,400$138,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps