902 GEOFFERY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 GEOFFERY ST
Acct#
12024
Owner
SIKES SHANNON S
Total Market Value
$389,500
PID
12024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$47,900$389,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIKES SHANNON S
Co-OwnerSIKES JENNIFER J
Address902 GEOFFERY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001248/0
Sale Date04/20/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIKES SHANNON S$320,000 210001248/00104/20/2021
BRYANT JASON C$279,900 180002652/00111/09/2018
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC$0 040002362/00106/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
BASFirst Floor 892 892
BSMBasement 892 0
FGRGarage 273 0
FOPOpen Porch 83 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   3,528 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$47,900$389,500
2024$311,800$41,120$352,920
2023$311,800$41,120$352,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps