Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
410 CAMPBELL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
410 CAMPBELL ST
Acct#
12047
Owner
BROWN MAURICE; III
Total Market Value
$404,440
PID
12047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
476
Total
2025
$338,300
$66,140
$404,440
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN MAURICE; III
Co-Owner
Address
410 CAMPBELL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page
230002526/0
Sale Date
11/06/2023
Instrument
01
BROWN MAURICE; III
$380,000
230002526/0
01
11/06/2023
SPEAR BUILDERS OF VIRGINIA INC
$0
070002781/0
01
07/23/2007
FRONTIER CROSSING DEVELOPMENT
$0
060002081/0
01
05/26/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2024
Living Area:
2,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$338,300
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
600
First Floor
1,072
1,072
FUS
Finished Upper Story
952
952
BSM
Basement
1,072
0
FOP
Open Porch
84
0
3,180
2,024
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BETSY BELL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$66,140
Total
2025
$338,300
$66,140
$404,440
2024
$322,700
$57,600
$380,300
2023
$0
$57,600
$57,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps