413 CAMPBELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 CAMPBELL ST
Acct#
12066
Owner
ANDERSON JEFFREY PAUL
Total Market Value
$360,690
PID
12066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 25
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
FRONTIER CROSSING
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$47,990$360,690

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON JEFFREY PAUL
Co-OwnerANDERSON SUSAN MARIE
Address413 CAMPBELL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001172/0
Sale Date05/28/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON JEFFREY PAUL$250,000 190001172/00105/28/2019
DOBRANSKY KERRY M & BLYTHE, SARAH N$225,000 090002450/00108/03/2009
SPEAR BUILDERS OF VIRGINIA INC$0 070002781/00107/23/2007
FRONTIER CROSSING DEVELOPMENT$0 060002081/00105/26/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.97
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
HOHOverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 840 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,260 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$47,990$360,690
2024$281,000$41,470$322,470
2023$281,000$41,470$322,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps