2606 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2606 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
12072
Owner
CRAIG JOEL N
Total Market Value
$256,590
PID
12072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,100$36,490$256,590

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG JOEL N
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 1214
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$169,500
Certificate
Book & Page 080001285/0
Sale Date04/25/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG JOEL N$169,500 080001285/00104/25/2008
EA HOMES INC$0 070001881/00105/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt784
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSFinished Half Story 784 392
BSMBasement 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
   2,504 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,100$36,490$256,590
2024$193,700$32,350$226,050
2023$193,700$32,350$226,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps