Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
107 MIDVALE CROSSING
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
107 MIDVALE CROSSING
Acct#
12079
Owner
BROWN DEBRA L
Total Market Value
$382,280
PID
12079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC TWO LOT 7A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Total
2025
$339,300
$42,980
$382,280
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN DEBRA L
Co-Owner
Address
107 MIDVALE CROSSING
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
190000129/0
Sale Date
07/25/2019
Instrument
03
BROWN DEBRA L
$0
190000129/0
03
07/25/2019
BROWN ROBERT D & DEBRA L
$61,000
080001558/0
01
05/13/2008
EDCOM PROPERTIES LLC
$0
080001555/0
09
05/13/2008
BELL CREEK PROPERTIES, LLC
$0
040005127/0
01
12/06/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
1,782
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$339,300
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
420
SF Bsmt
1782
First Floor
1,782
1,782
CRL
Crawl Space
1,782
0
FGR
Garage
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
45
0
FSP
Screened Porch
112
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,782
0
5,923
1,782
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BELL CREEK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,980
Total
2025
$339,300
$42,980
$382,280
2024
$328,500
$37,510
$366,010
2023
$328,500
$37,510
$366,010
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps