213 BELL CREEK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 BELL CREEK DR
Acct#
12094
Owner
SLW PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$319,440
PID
12094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC TWO LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
BELL CREEK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$38,740$319,440

Owner of Record
OwnerSLW PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address944 MADRID RD
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130000496/0
Sale Date03/01/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLW PROPERTIES LLC$28,000 130000496/00103/01/2013
STAUNTON LOOP LLC$0 120003116/00112/18/2012
BOWERS JOHN P$0 120003115/00112/18/2012
STAUNTON LOOP LLC$0 120003114/00112/18/2012
BELL CREEK PROPERTIES, LLC$0 040005127/00112/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   2,792 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELL CREEK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,700$38,740$319,440
2024$273,000$34,100$307,100
2023$273,000$34,100$307,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps