113 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
12102
Owner
MOYER JASON A
Total Market Value
$232,980
PID
12102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4B1 ON PLAT REVISING-LOTS 1,4A,4B,5A,5B,& 6A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
MOORE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$42,680$232,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER JASON A
Co-Owner
Address113 BAYLOR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$158,150
Certificate
Book & Page 190002078/0
Sale Date08/30/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYER JASON A$158,150 190002078/00108/30/2019
DEAN MANFRED L & SHARON C$151,500 080002641/00108/04/2008
LEON NORRIS LLC$33,500 070002232/00106/12/2007
OAKLEY PIERCE HOLDINGS, L.L.C.$0 050000714/01002/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,339
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1374
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
CRLCrawl Space 1,339 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   2,722 1,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFARRIER CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$42,680$232,980
2024$168,600$37,290$205,890
2023$168,600$37,290$205,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps