9 FAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FAYETTE ST
Acct#
1211
Owner
MUELLER PETER J
Total Market Value
$405,020
PID
1211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 16 BLK X)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R-4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$25,720$405,020

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER PETER J
Co-Owner
Address759 BROOMLEY RD
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050000999/0
Sale Date03/07/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUELLER PETER J$93,000 050000999/00103/07/2005
BERRY M BRIAN & ANGELIA M$83,000 050000998/00103/07/2005
SHOWKER DAVID S III & REBECCA A$26,390 0268/07820110/15/1986
CAMPBELL SILAS H$0 0000/00000611/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt360
Area
BASFirst Floor 993 993
FUSFinished Upper Story 921 921
BSMBasement 765 0
CRLCrawl Space 228 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   3,047 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$25,720$405,020
2024$331,900$23,700$355,600
2023$331,900$23,700$355,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps