129 WEXFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 WEXFORD ST
Acct#
12111
Owner
SPROUSE DANIEL L
Total Market Value
$387,760
PID
12111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$60,360$387,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address129 WEXFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002440/0
Sale Date09/11/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPROUSE DANIEL L$280,000 200002440/00109/11/2020
SMITH NICHOLAS T & JENNIFER G$215,000 120001832/00108/01/2012
COUNCIL JOSEPH W$214,900 110002822/00112/16/2011
HOME PRO CONSTRUCTION INC$66,000 070003360/00109/04/2007
ASSOCIATED DEVELOPERS, L.L.C.$0 020002859/00107/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
HOHOverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 1,772 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 196 0
   4,290 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  480.00 SF$14,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$60,360$387,760
2024$297,100$53,050$350,150
2023$297,100$53,050$350,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps