118 WEXFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 WEXFORD ST
Acct#
12122
Owner
COCHRAN CHARLES ALLAN
Total Market Value
$361,110
PID
12122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 31 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$57,310$361,110

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCHRAN CHARLES ALLAN
Co-Owner
Address118 WEXFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001820/0
Sale Date08/11/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COCHRAN CHARLES ALLAN$355,000 250001820/00108/11/2025
POWERS JACOB B & SUMMER R$225,000 160001663/00107/22/2016
BLAIR BRUCE & RACHEL A$207,900 090003642/00111/30/2009
DAVID HUFFMAN GENERAL$46,125 090001801/00106/12/2009
ASSOCIATED DEVELOPERS, L.L.C.$0 020002859/00107/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.94
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt992
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
HOHOverhang 56 56
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 155 0
   3,739 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$57,310$361,110
2024$275,200$50,430$325,630
2023$275,200$50,430$325,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps