511 BETSY BELL RD #2D
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 BETSY BELL RD #2D
Acct#
12132
Owner
ARGENBRIGHT ANNETTE C
Total Market Value
$241,230
PID
12132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT D BLDG 2-FIVE ELEVEN BETSY BELL-CONDOMINIUM
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$20,430$241,230

Owner of Record
OwnerARGENBRIGHT ANNETTE C
Co-Owner
Address511 BETSY BELL RD #2D

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000122/0
Sale Date09/20/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARGENBRIGHT ANNETTE C$0 170000122/00409/20/2017
GLOVER SHIRLEY (LIFE ESTATE)$0 170000649/00203/20/2017
GLOVER SHIRLEY & ARGENBRIGHT ANNETTE C$176,000 160002965/00112/22/2016
COBB THOMAS ERIC$179,500 080000168/00101/22/2008
CRESCENT MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 060001253/00503/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeD+ Level 6
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingWood Frame
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt1136
SF Gar240
GradeTypical
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
CRLCrawl Space 1,136 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,602 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  90.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$20,430$241,230
2024$197,500$19,460$216,960
2023$197,500$19,460$216,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps