100 VILLAGE DR #101
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 VILLAGE DR #101
Acct#
12135
Owner
WILLARD RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$377,700
PID
12135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 101 THE BINDERY-A CONDOMINIUM
Historic Dist
Zoning
TND-IC
Map Number
409
Subdivision
VILLAGES AT STAUNTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$30,000$377,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLARD RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address304 CANDLELIGHT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200002170/0
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLARD RENTALS LLC$0 200002170/00208/13/2020
RANDELL W & HELEN N WILLARD JOINT REV TR$0 140002642/00212/22/2014
WILLARD RANDELL W & HELEN N$350,000 090003331/00110/27/2009
BINDERY LLC$0 060004253/00110/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeC+ Level 4
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationStone
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,753 1,753
   1,753 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneTND-IC
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatio  192.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$30,000$377,700
2024$312,000$30,000$342,000
2023$312,000$30,000$342,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps