100 VILLAGE DR #104
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 VILLAGE DR #104
Acct#
12138
Owner
EAGAN RALPH W & PATRICIA J
Total Market Value
$344,900
PID
12138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 104 THE BINDERY-A CONDOMINIUM
Historic Dist
Zoning
TND-IC
Map Number
409
Subdivision
VILLAGES AT STAUNTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$30,000$344,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGAN RALPH W & PATRICIA J
Co-Owner
Address100 VILLAGE DR 104
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$319,900
Certificate
Book & Page 160002586/0
Sale Date11/04/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EAGAN RALPH W & PATRICIA J$319,900 160002586/00111/04/2016
LU LUKE & JEAN A$320,000 120000459/00103/01/2012
BINDERY LLC$0 060004253/00110/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1
GradeC+ Level 4
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplace0
FramingBrick
Attic TypeN/A
Bsmt Type 
FoundationStone
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF0
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM0
FBM QualityN/A
SF Bsmt0
SF Gar0
GradeTypical
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
   1,438 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneTND-IC
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatio  192.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$30,000$344,900
2024$282,200$30,000$312,200
2023$282,200$30,000$312,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps