2405 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2405 FOURTH ST
Acct#
1216
Owner
MAGANA MARITZA Y LEIVA
Total Market Value
$195,970
PID
1216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT A REV 31 33 35
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$45,470$195,970

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGANA MARITZA Y LEIVA
Co-Owner
Address116 WEXFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 200000045/0
Sale Date01/08/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGANA MARITZA Y LEIVA$134,900 200000045/00101/08/2020
WAYNESBORO ISLE LLC$40,000 180001645/0 07/19/2018
CAMPBELL WILLIAM TRAVIS$0 WF1000136/00408/18/2010
CAMPBELL TIMOTHY GENE$0 060001266/00003/31/2006
CAMPBELL WILLIAM T, TRUSTEE$0 020004557/00111/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$45,470$195,970
2024$134,000$39,410$173,410
2023$134,000$39,410$173,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps