110 KELLSYE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 KELLSYE WAY
Acct#
12162
Owner
ELLIOTT RYAN H
Total Market Value
$364,880
PID
12162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SECTION ONE LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
242
Subdivision
BARRINGTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$59,680$364,880

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT RYAN H
Co-Owner
Address110 KELLSYE WAY
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001420/0
Sale Date06/15/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIOTT RYAN H$225,000 170001420/00106/15/2017
SHOWKER LEROY E JR$236,250 100000556/00103/15/2010
PAR FOUR LLC$0 060000211/00101/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar531
SF Bsmt1208
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FHSFinished Half Story 1,144 572
CRLCrawl Space 1,144 0
FGRGarage 531 0
FOPOpen Porch 107 0
PTOPatio 212 0
   4,350 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$59,680$364,880
2024$279,200$52,290$331,490
2023$279,200$52,290$331,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps