111 KELLSYE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 KELLSYE WAY
Acct#
12163
Owner
TAYLOR BARRY B & DREAMA C
Total Market Value
$331,720
PID
12163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SECTION ONE LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
242
Subdivision
BARRINGTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$44,220$331,720

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR BARRY B & DREAMA C
Co-Owner
Address111 KELLSYE WAY
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000340/0
Sale Date02/18/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR BARRY B & DREAMA C$0 160000340/00202/18/2016
TAYLOR BARRY & DREAMA & COLE, RICHARD C$222,500 120000758/00104/04/2012
PAR FOUR LLC$0 060000211/00101/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
CRLCrawl Space 1,552 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,936 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$44,220$331,720
2024$263,600$38,430$302,030
2023$263,600$38,430$302,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps