107 KELLSYE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 KELLSYE WAY
Acct#
12165
Owner
QUEEN LINDA K
Total Market Value
$326,620
PID
12165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SECTION ONE LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
242
Subdivision
BARRINGTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$35,920$326,620

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEEN LINDA K
Co-Owner
Address107 KELLSYE WAY
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$213,500
Certificate
Book & Page 130001987/0
Sale Date08/02/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUEEN LINDA K$213,500 130001987/00108/02/2013
PAR FOUR LLC$0 060000211/00101/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
CRLCrawl Space 1,572 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,976 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$35,920$326,620
2024$266,600$31,850$298,450
2023$266,600$31,850$298,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps