Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1783 ENGLEWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1783 ENGLEWOOD DR
Acct#
12169
Owner
COMBS CHANTRY F & JESSICA N
Total Market Value
$317,400
PID
12169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 0.344 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
208
Total
2025
$257,700
$59,700
$317,400
Owner of Record
Owner
COMBS CHANTRY F & JESSICA N
Co-Owner
Address
1783 ENGLEWOOD DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price
$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page
120000855/0
Sale Date
04/18/2012
Instrument
01
COMBS CHANTRY F & JESSICA N
$189,900
120000855/0
01
04/18/2012
COLLINSWOOD LLC
$0
060001343/0
01
04/06/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2011
Living Area:
1,532
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$257,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Basement Garage
2
First Floor
1,048
1,048
FHS
Finished Half Story
968
484
BSM
Basement
1,048
0
FOP
Open Porch
50
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
3,258
1,532
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
SHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,700
Total
2025
$257,700
$59,700
$317,400
2024
$229,800
$52,360
$282,160
2023
$229,800
$52,360
$282,160
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps