1773 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1773 ENGLEWOOD DR
Acct#
12174
Owner
LAATZ JASON
Total Market Value
$314,480
PID
12174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 0.273 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
209
Subdivision
COLLINSWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$54,380$314,480

Owner of Record
OwnerLAATZ JASON
Co-OwnerBAYLEE GRANDLE
Address1773 ENGLEWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002923/0
Sale Date11/22/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAATZ JASON$214,000 190002923/00111/22/2019
COLLINSWOOD LLC$0 060001343/00104/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,535
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
BSMBasement 1,535 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
   3,664 1,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$54,380$314,480
2024$231,200$47,960$279,160
2023$231,200$47,960$279,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps