Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
208 COLLINSWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
208 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12191
Owner
LYLE KEVIN
Total Market Value
$328,640
PID
12191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 23-0.099 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Total
2025
$296,500
$32,140
$328,640
Owner of Record
Owner
LYLE KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
208 COLLINSWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$293,800
Certificate
Book & Page
220002143/0
Sale Date
07/05/2022
Instrument
01
LYLE KEVIN
$293,800
220002143/0
01
07/05/2022
SOUTH COALTER, L.L.C.
$0
090001634/0
01
06/01/2009
COLLINSWOOD LLC
$0
060001343/0
01
04/06/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
1,768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$296,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
968
968
FUS
Finished Upper Story
800
800
CRL
Crawl Space
968
0
FGR
Garage
270
0
FOP
Open Porch
64
0
3,070
1,768
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
SHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$32,140
Total
2025
$296,500
$32,140
$328,640
2024
$263,800
$28,820
$292,620
2023
$263,800
$28,820
$292,620
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps