410 COLLINSWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12217
Owner
BANTA CLARKE DEAN
Total Market Value
$299,310
PID
12217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 49-0.100 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Subdivision
COLLINSWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$32,310$299,310

Owner of Record
OwnerBANTA CLARKE DEAN
Co-OwnerBANTA FLORENCE F
Address410 COLLINSWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000044/0
Sale Date01/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANTA CLARKE DEAN$300,000 240000044/00101/08/2024
MAY LINDA S$263,900 210003929/00111/17/2021
COLLINSWOOD LLC$0 060001343/00104/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
TQSThree Quarter Story 974 682
CRLCrawl Space 974 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,319 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$32,310$299,310
2024$235,600$28,960$264,560
2023$235,600$28,960$264,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps