Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
416 COLLINSWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
416 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12220
Owner
SUNNY HAVEN RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LLC
Total Market Value
$424,340
PID
12220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 52-0.093 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Total
2025
$393,200
$31,140
$424,340
Owner of Record
Owner
SUNNY HAVEN RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
411 COLLINSWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page
220002738/0
Sale Date
08/30/2022
Instrument
01
SUNNY HAVEN RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LLC
$390,000
220002738/0
01
08/30/2022
COLLINSWOOD LLC
$0
060001343/0
01
04/06/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
2,430
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$393,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
1,211
1,211
FUS
Finished Upper Story
977
977
FHS
Finished Half Story
484
242
CRL
Crawl Space
1,211
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
WDK
Deck
72
0
4,459
2,430
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
SHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$31,140
Total
2025
$393,200
$31,140
$424,340
2024
$358,500
$28,020
$386,520
2023
$358,500
$28,020
$386,520
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps