418 COLLINSWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12221
Owner
DRURY MARK A
Total Market Value
$495,030
PID
12221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 53-0.162 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Subdivision
COLLINSWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,000$42,030$495,030

Owner of Record
OwnerDRURY MARK A
Co-OwnerDRURY LORRI T
Address418 COLLINSWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000372/0
Sale Date03/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRURY MARK A$485,000 240000372/00103/01/2024
LACEY KEVIN H$0 220003588/00212/02/2022
COLLINSWOOD LLC$0 060001343/00104/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,467
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,855 1,855
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,359 1,359
FHSFinished Half Story 506 253
CRLCrawl Space 1,567 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 176 0
   6,017 3,467

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,000$42,030$495,030
2024$454,600$36,740$491,340
2023$454,600$36,740$491,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps