119 COLLINSWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12223
Owner
BROGAN LORETTA
Total Market Value
$297,660
PID
12223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 55-0.089 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Subdivision
COLLINSWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$30,460$297,660

Owner of Record
OwnerBROGAN LORETTA
Co-Owner
Address119 COLLINSWOOD DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120000151/0
Sale Date01/24/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROGAN LORETTA$0 120000151/00001/24/2012
BROGAN PATRICIA M$230,000 090002994/00109/22/2009
KEVIN H LACEY, INC$0 080001879/00106/06/2008
COLLINSWOOD LLC$0 060001343/00104/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,855
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.52
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt1215
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
CRLCrawl Space 991 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,166 1,855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$30,460$297,660
2024$239,300$27,480$266,780
2023$239,300$27,480$266,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps