117 COLLINSWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12224
Owner
WOOD JOSEPH W
Total Market Value
$268,050
PID
12224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 56-0.083 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Subdivision
COLLINSWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$29,450$268,050

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD JOSEPH W
Co-OwnerWOOD REBECCA H
Address117 COLLINSWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$213,900
Certificate
Book & Page 210000234/0
Sale Date01/25/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD JOSEPH W$213,900 210000234/00101/25/2021
MITCHELL BRUCE W & MITCHELL JENNIFER O$189,900 170002155/00109/01/2017
PHILLIP J LACEY LLC$0 130002903/00111/12/2013
LACEY PHILLIP J$132,000 130000490/00102/28/2013
PETTRY WAYNE C$195,000 100000753/00104/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,631
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt991
Area
BASFirst Floor 991 991
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
CRLCrawl Space 991 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,942 1,631

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$29,450$268,050
2024$213,500$26,670$240,170
2023$213,500$26,670$240,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps