115 COLLINSWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 COLLINSWOOD DR
Acct#
12225
Owner
PERRY LEE PLECKER DEC OF TRUST
Total Market Value
$267,050
PID
12225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 57-0.077 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
175
Subdivision
COLLINSWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$28,450$267,050

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY LEE PLECKER DEC OF TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O PENNY LEE CARPENTER, TR
Address38 CHEYENNE DR
MILLBORO, VA 24460
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1200154/0
Sale Date01/30/2015
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY LEE PLECKER DEC OF TRUST$0 WF1200154/00301/30/2015
PLECKER PERRY LEE, TRUSTEE$170,000  110000068/00101/11/2011
HICKMAN PATRICIA M$189,500 090002183/00107/13/2009
KEVIN H LACEY, INC$0 080001879/00106/06/2008
COLLINSWOOD LLC$0 060001343/00104/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,631
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt991
Area
BASFirst Floor 991 991
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
CRLCrawl Space 991 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,942 1,631

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$28,450$267,050
2024$213,500$25,860$239,360
2023$213,500$25,860$239,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps