18 WESTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WESTON DR
Acct#
12246
Owner
BERNARD AUBREY H
Total Market Value
$728,370
PID
12246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4R (DIV LOT 2A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
GIBBS HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,200$97,170$728,370

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD AUBREY H
Co-Owner
Address18 WESTON DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200003554/0
Sale Date12/18/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARD AUBREY H$480,000 200003554/00112/18/2020
SHENK JOSEPH A & AMINA Y$0 160002319/00110/03/2016
WEATHERMAN JOHN R$0 080000821/00103/18/2008
BISHOP CHARLES N JR & KATHRYN L$0 010004351/00110/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Attic SF 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,284 1,284
BSMBasement 1,680 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 178 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 576 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   6,190 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,200$97,170$728,370
2024$528,100$83,860$611,960
2023$528,100$83,860$611,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps