357 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
357 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
12258
Owner
WASSIMI ATAL
Total Market Value
$576,100
PID
12258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHASE (STAGE) 2 LOT 2-0.262 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
409
Subdivision
VILLAGES AT STAUNTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,100$33,000$576,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWASSIMI ATAL
Co-OwnerWASSIMI MAIRA
Address357 GREENVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$472,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002782/0
Sale Date10/14/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WASSIMI ATAL$472,000 200002782/00110/14/2020
SWENSON, JULIETTE V & JOHN E$419,000 150000608/00104/02/2015
VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES$0 060001643/00104/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar 
SF Bsmt1347
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,401 1,401
BASFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
BSMBasement 1,347 0
FOPOpen Porch 207 0
   4,302 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  260.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,100$33,000$576,100
2024$470,800$33,000$503,800
2023$470,800$33,000$503,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps