361 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
361 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
12260
Owner
QUILLEN MARY JAMES; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$573,070
PID
12260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHASE (STAGE) 2 LOT 4-0.529 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
409
Subdivision
VILLAGES AT STAUNTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,900$56,170$573,070

Owner of Record
OwnerQUILLEN MARY JAMES; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerQUILLEN MICHAEL C; TRUSTEE
Address361 GREENVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190002364/0
Sale Date10/01/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUILLEN MARY JAMES; TRUSTEE$0 190002364/00210/01/2019
QUILLEN MICHAEL C & MARY J$210,000 170001118/00105/12/2017
VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES$0 060001643/00104/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2.02
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1311
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,322 0
CDKConcrete Deck 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 74 0
   5,168 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR-RES1.00 UNITS$14,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,900$56,170$573,070
2024$450,000$56,170$506,170
2023$450,000$56,170$506,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps