101 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD
Acct#
12267
Owner
WALKER, BRUCE A & CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$429,500
PID
12267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
116
Subdivision
OLDE SOUTH VILLAGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$65,000$429,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, BRUCE A & CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address194 CIDER MILL RD
MT SIDNEY, VA 24467
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140001224/0
Sale Date06/20/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER, BRUCE A & CYNTHIA A$48,000 140001224/00106/20/2014
FAUERBACH ERIC & CHERYL E.$55,900 100001153/00105/26/2010
VALLEY ALLIANCE L.L.C.$0 050002924/00107/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,948 1,948
BSMBasement 1,948 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   4,714 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$65,000$429,500
2024$322,400$65,000$387,400
2023$322,400$65,000$387,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps