105 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD
Acct#
12269
Owner
MORRIS CAROLYN A
Total Market Value
$445,600
PID
12269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 LOT 3 0.222 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
116
Subdivision
OLDE SOUTH VILLAGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,600$65,000$445,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS CAROLYN A
Co-Owner
Address105 STONEWALL JACKSON BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$400,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220000545/0
Sale Date02/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS CAROLYN A$400,500 220000545/00102/14/2022
JONES MARK W & BARBARA DIANE$0 140001933/00109/11/2014
JONES MARK W$272,000 140001921/00109/10/2014
BYRD ROBERT$58,500 130002626/00110/09/2013
VALLEY ALLIANCE L.L.C.$0 050002924/00107/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,905
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt635
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,905 1,905
BSMBasement 1,905 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   4,628 1,905

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,600$65,000$445,600
2024$329,900$65,000$394,900
2023$329,900$65,000$394,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps